|Place of Origin:||China|
|Certification:||ISO 9001 / ISO 14001 / ISO 45001|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||500kg|
|Packaging Details:||25kg net weight paper bag/25kg net weightpaper carton,packaging can also be customized according to customer requirements|
|Delivery Time:||15 days|
|Payment Terms:||T/T inadvance|
|Name:||Personal Care Gum SN-1603C||Grade:||Top Quality|
|Level:||Superior||Viscosity Level:||Low Viscosity|
|Self-hydrating:||Non Self Hydrating||Substitution Degree:||Medium Degree Of Substitution|
|Transparency:||High Transparency||Application:||Shower Gel|
Low Viscosity Personal Care Gum,
creamy Personal Care Gum,
shower gel thickening agent
Superior personal care gum has low viscosity and medium degree of substitution and high transparency for shower gel
Cationic guar gum is a kind of water-soluble polymer, is the company adopts the latest chemical technology, with natural guar gum as raw material, through the cation group etherification reaction to produce cationic guar gum derivatives. The product has moderate molecular weight, good viscosity, suspension and other advantages in daily use.
The proper use of cationic guar polymer in the formulation can achieve excellent conditioning properties without adding other conditioning ingredients, such as silicone oil. The main mechanism of body wash's conditioning properties is the deposition of the polymer condensed layer formed by cationic guar gum and anionic surfactant on the surface of skin.
Adding cationic guar gum polymer to the bath gel formula can enhance the conditioning performance, foam performance and water retention. This polymer has certain film-forming properties that help retain moisture in the skin, even after rinsing.
When using cationic guar gum in shower gel, its rheological properties of shear thinning can make the thick formula system have excellent spreading property, and the excellent affinity of cationic guar gum and skin can bring luxurious dry skin feeling.
|INCI Name:||Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride|
|Appearance:||Creamy white to yellowish, pure and fine powder|
|Please contact us for more product information.|
3. Key properties:
● Outstanding skin conditioning and protection.
● Efficiently relieve skin irritation and redness caused by surfactant.
● Quickly restore skin’s pH buffering capacity.
● Improve the fullness and stability of foam.
● Good compatibility with anions, zwitterions and surfactants.
The polymer is widely used in all kinds of skin care products, commonly used as conditioning agent, thickening agent, stabilizer, foaming agent in bath products.
5. Packaging & Storage
The export products are packed in cartons of 25KG. Packaging can also be customized according to the requirements of customers. Optional packaging includes paper-plastic composite bags or multi-layer kraft paper bags, paper buckets and so on.
The storage capacity of the company is more than 1000 tons, which ensures the stable supply of goods and the price fluctuation of raw materials.
The company is located in the core area of Yangtze River Delta, convenient transportation, smooth logistics, to ensure flexible and convenient delivery, timely and efficient.