|Place of Origin:||China|
|Certification:||ISO 9001 / ISO 14001 / ISO 45001|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||500kg|
|Packaging Details:||25kg net weight paper bag/25kg net weightpaper carton,packaging can also be customized according to customer requirements|
|Delivery Time:||15 days|
|Payment Terms:||T/T inadvance|
|Name:||Cationic Guar Gum SN-1410||Grade:||High Cost Performance|
|Level:||Basic||Viscosity Level:||Medium Viscosity|
|Self-hydrating:||Non Self Hydrating||Substitution Degree:||Low Degree Of Substitution|
|Transparency:||Low Transparency||Application:||Hair Care|
Basic Cationic Guar Gum,
low substitution Cationic Guar Gum,
Non self hydrating guar gum hair benefits
Basic cationic guar gum with high cost performance has medium viscosity and low degree of substitution for hair care
Cationic guar gum is the endosperm part of guar bean seeds after peeling and degerminating. It is a natural cationic substitute prepared by drying and crushing, hydrolyzing and precipitation, centrifugal separation and drying and crushing, and obtaining the components with larger molecular weight through quaternary ammonium salt. It is a widely used conditioner with good thickening and toning effect on hair care products.
Because of specific molecular weight and charge distribution, cationic Synerguar form large loops when adsorbed onto the surface of hair, while most polymers are deposited as flat layers. This effect significantly increases the thickness of the absorbed layer, and consequently improves combing, detangling, skin feeling of wet & dry hair.
Healthy hair is resistant to water. But when it is dyed, permed or bleached, the hair become damaged, rendering it hydrophilic. Deposition of cationic Synerguar on damaged hair restores the hydrophobic characteristic of normal hair.
Cationic Synerguar can also help increase hair tensile strength and consequently reduce hair breakage.
|INCI Name:||Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride|
|Appearance:||Creamy white to yellowish, pure and fine powder|
|Please contact us for more product information.|
3. Key properties:
● Excellent conditioning effect at low usage level. (0.1~0.3% in formulation)
● Enhanced silicone uptake on hair.
● Enhanced active agents deposition.
● Wonderful wet & dry hair combing & detangling.
● Soft feeling and improved shining.
● Restoring damaged hair.
● Transparent formulation suitable.
● Enhanced foam sensory.
SN-1410 is widely used as a thickener and conditioner in products such as shampoos, frequent used shampoo, hair conditioner and styling mousses.
5. Packaging & Storage
The export products are packed in cartons of 25KG. Packaging can also be customized according to the requirements of customers. Optional packaging includes paper-plastic composite bags or multi-layer kraft paper bags, paper buckets and so on.
The storage capacity of the company is more than 1000 tons, which ensures the stable supply of goods and the price fluctuation of raw materials.
The company is located in the core area of Yangtze River Delta, convenient transportation, smooth logistics, to ensure flexible and convenient delivery, timely and efficient.