|Place of Origin:||China|
|Certification:||ISO 9001 / ISO 14001 / ISO 45001|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||500kg|
|Packaging Details:||25kg net weight paper bag/25kg net weightpaper carton,packaging can also be customized according to customer requirements|
|Delivery Time:||15 days|
|Payment Terms:||T/T inadvance|
|Name:||Cationic Guar Gum SN-1330||Grade:||High Quality|
|Level:||Senior||Viscosity Level:||High Viscosity|
|Self-hydrating:||Self Hydrating||Substitution Degree:||Medium Degree Of Substitution|
|Transparency:||Medium Transparency||Application:||Hair Care|
Self Hydrating guar gum for hair,
Cationic guar gum for hair,
High viscosity guar gum hair gel
Self hydrating cationic guar gum with high quality has high viscosity and medium degree of substitution for hair care
Cationic Synerguars provide superior deposition because they are cationic and the hair surface is anionic. On the other hand, through entrapments of particle, cationic Synerguar can also enhance the delivery and deposition of active agents onto hair surface. Through deposition of polymer and or active agents, surface modification occurs and could ultimately be translated into conditioning.
Because of specific molecular weight and charge distribution, cationic Synerguar form large loops when adsorbed onto the surface of hair, while most polymers are deposited as flat layers. This effect significantly increases the thickness of the absorbed layer, and consequently improves combing, detangling, skin feeling of wet & dry hair.
Healthy hair is resistant to water. But when it is dyed, permed or bleached, the hair become damaged, rendering it hydrophilic. Deposition of cationic Synerguar on damaged hair restores the hydrophobic characteristic of normal hair.
Cationic Synerguar can also help increase hair tensile strength and consequently reduce hair breakage.
|INCI Name:||Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride|
|Appearance:||Creamy white to yellowish, pure and fine powder|
|Please contact us for more product information.|
3. Key properties:
● It has a good affinity for keratin of hair and skin, mild to hair and skin, and can reduce the irritation of detergent on the skin.
● Excellent washing effect, no deposition.
● In the skin or hair surface can form a film, has a good protective effect.
● With good antistatic and adjustment, can improve the dry and wet combing of hair, make hair smooth and easy to comb, make hair keep luster, soft and elastic, give hair and skin a good
feeling of smooth and moist.
● Compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants.
SN-1330 is widely used as a thickener and conditioner in products such as shampoos, frequent used shampoo, hair conditioner and styling mousses.
5. Packaging & Storage
The export products are packed in cartons of 25KG. Packaging can also be customized according to the requirements of customers. Optional packaging includes paper-plastic composite bags or multi-layer kraft paper bags, paper buckets and so on.
The storage capacity of the company is more than 1000 tons, which ensures the stable supply of goods and the price fluctuation of raw materials.
The company is located in the core area of Yangtze River Delta, convenient transportation, smooth logistics, to ensure flexible and convenient delivery, timely and efficient.